Statistics Center

2013 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Passing Yards
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
FRESNO ST28.431.8151.04.7396.435.552.00.868.34%11.27.65.253.3
TEXAS TECH27.632.4117.83.6392.834.854.91.463.45%11.37.28.075.2
OREGON ST24.827.394.43.5372.631.848.01.266.19%11.77.86.350.6
WASHINGTON ST22.918.753.42.9368.036.258.21.862.17%10.26.35.848.3
BAYLOR28.648.2258.75.4359.821.434.50.561.92%16.810.49.283.0
OLD DOMINION26.033.4159.64.8359.430.243.20.769.94%11.98.36.254.1
SAN JOSE ST24.636.0137.33.8355.926.441.31.263.91%13.58.65.146.8
TEXAS A&M27.435.7185.15.2353.326.137.61.069.33%13.59.46.253.1
SMU23.027.293.83.5341.433.351.61.064.62%10.26.67.564.2
CLEMSON25.241.9175.64.2332.926.237.80.969.11%12.78.85.550.1
CALIFORNIA24.235.6124.23.5329.330.451.51.259.06%10.86.47.167.5
E CAROLINA26.635.6140.13.9328.130.543.50.870.27%10.77.55.445.3
BALL ST25.234.6152.74.4324.224.839.20.663.26%13.18.33.831.1
TROY22.936.4141.03.9322.227.140.20.867.29%11.98.07.374.6
FLORIDA ST25.636.1204.95.7316.320.631.60.965.16%15.410.05.649.6
GEORGIA24.937.4169.94.5314.222.535.30.963.83%13.98.96.447.5
LOUISVILLE23.435.0146.84.2314.023.933.80.370.84%13.19.37.164.3
INDIANA25.038.2201.85.3306.723.239.21.259.36%13.27.85.242.9
CINCINNATI24.239.8168.34.2303.823.836.01.366.24%12.78.46.257.8
HAWAII21.835.7114.63.2301.424.743.31.856.92%12.27.07.467.2
MARSHALL26.040.8205.95.0294.422.537.30.760.34%13.17.96.046.4
OREGON26.843.7273.56.3291.519.731.20.563.21%14.89.48.270.2
ILLINOIS24.034.2139.04.1287.725.237.91.266.37%11.47.65.846.9
OLE MISS24.440.7190.74.7282.623.837.61.063.19%11.97.55.541.6
WYOMING23.437.3190.25.1282.424.839.51.062.66%11.47.15.449.1
UCF22.436.2159.94.4281.620.731.10.866.58%13.69.14.841.6
HOUSTON21.733.5139.04.2280.523.039.80.857.72%12.27.07.567.8
BOISE ST25.243.3198.34.6277.725.335.80.870.60%11.07.74.238.0
N CAROLINA21.537.7148.33.9277.421.834.80.862.47%12.78.07.463.9
OKLAHOMA ST22.138.7171.64.4277.221.537.21.057.85%12.97.46.760.0
COLORADO ST22.940.7205.15.0266.421.334.30.862.08%12.57.85.455.6
BOWLING GREEN23.141.4193.44.7266.118.228.90.563.12%14.69.25.244.1
ARIZONA ST24.343.4191.44.4265.922.135.30.962.55%12.07.54.031.4
MIAMI19.033.5160.34.8265.517.429.51.158.85%15.39.05.544.8
W VIRGINIA20.535.6148.74.2262.120.938.81.353.98%12.56.85.249.0
W KENTUCKY23.939.0197.05.1261.522.233.91.365.36%11.87.76.246.6
WASHINGTON24.546.9239.05.1260.320.831.80.665.38%12.58.28.171.7
PENN ST22.541.8174.04.2259.220.134.10.858.92%12.97.64.633.6
SAN DIEGO ST20.639.2166.64.2258.320.035.51.156.28%12.97.36.859.1
NOTRE DAME20.533.8150.64.5254.817.433.01.052.68%14.77.75.646.0
S CAROLINA22.441.3198.54.8253.818.429.50.362.40%13.88.65.341.8
GEORGIA ST17.330.3102.23.4253.018.235.81.050.70%13.97.16.447.4
MISSOURI24.542.0237.95.7252.919.132.40.658.81%13.37.85.138.8
S ALABAMA22.240.7172.84.2252.819.232.80.858.63%13.17.75.345.8
UCLA23.343.5196.64.5251.520.430.20.767.60%12.38.38.173.1
LSU22.140.2202.35.0251.015.825.10.762.88%15.910.06.956.3
TEMPLE20.835.2149.34.2249.719.634.80.956.22%12.77.26.453.4
COLORADO19.434.9121.23.5249.119.634.21.257.18%12.77.34.338.4
MARYLAND18.936.7147.84.0248.717.531.80.855.21%14.27.84.536.3
ALABAMA23.235.5205.65.8248.518.828.10.566.85%13.28.84.840.0
DUKE21.338.9178.04.6248.121.333.71.463.14%11.77.44.640.7
NEVADA23.246.7181.93.9246.822.834.50.465.94%10.87.25.846.1
MICHIGAN20.438.4125.53.3245.818.530.61.060.30%13.38.04.234.5
OHIO U19.635.5134.03.8245.419.732.71.060.24%12.57.55.756.3
MISSISSIPPI ST23.540.5189.94.7244.519.533.00.958.97%12.67.44.939.6
SOUTHERN MISS17.427.972.92.6242.620.840.42.251.34%11.76.05.642.3
UTSA21.935.4174.94.9242.421.634.31.162.86%11.27.16.255.5
NEW MEXICO ST19.537.0141.83.8241.222.133.91.165.11%10.97.14.239.5
NC STATE20.843.2162.73.8240.820.835.51.258.45%11.66.85.843.3
UNLV23.639.0172.54.4238.823.037.20.861.78%10.46.43.531.2
LA MONROE17.632.3122.83.8237.521.839.21.255.63%10.96.15.141.9
PITTSBURGH19.234.8125.73.6236.518.830.80.760.85%12.67.75.846.5
UTAH19.739.4160.84.1236.217.332.61.853.20%13.67.34.745.2
VIRGINIA TECH17.937.9119.83.2236.218.733.21.256.25%12.67.16.551.3
RUTGERS19.535.0129.53.7235.618.534.01.754.30%12.86.96.552.7
CONNECTICUT18.132.284.92.6234.220.136.71.554.77%11.76.44.741.6
UTAH ST22.142.4178.84.2232.721.134.20.761.80%11.06.86.055.9
IDAHO19.441.6140.53.4230.518.635.21.152.72%12.46.56.760.7
NORTH TEXAS21.542.2180.74.3229.820.130.91.164.93%11.47.46.459.0
VANDERBILT18.838.8139.03.6227.518.728.91.264.63%12.27.94.839.8
BUFFALO21.241.4167.44.0227.318.732.90.656.78%12.26.95.961.4
USC19.838.1172.04.5227.117.927.90.664.10%12.78.26.857.7
BYU25.051.1267.45.2226.318.234.41.153.02%12.46.67.866.4
TCU17.833.5118.83.5226.220.034.91.457.28%11.36.56.654.1
NORTHWESTERN21.142.2172.24.1225.819.831.61.162.80%11.47.24.134.8
KANSAS ST19.939.5178.14.5224.715.224.21.062.74%14.89.35.145.0
N ILLINOIS26.146.8297.26.4222.618.629.90.662.44%11.97.55.446.0
AKRON18.934.8122.63.5219.419.534.90.855.85%11.36.36.553.5
IOWA ST18.940.7143.93.5219.219.334.61.255.90%11.36.35.547.0
PURDUE14.826.667.12.5215.819.635.51.155.16%11.06.15.142.9
UAB20.038.0178.64.7214.815.429.40.852.41%13.97.36.048.8
TEXAS21.044.2196.24.4212.518.933.21.257.08%11.26.45.245.9
LA LAFAYETTE21.843.4205.54.7212.215.124.51.161.44%14.18.65.250.3
VIRGINIA21.140.8156.63.8211.823.142.21.454.74%9.25.06.854.9
MICHIGAN ST20.940.6173.84.3211.717.730.80.557.54%12.06.95.450.4
W MICHIGAN17.732.4116.23.6211.017.936.51.549.09%11.85.86.960.6
C MICHIGAN17.334.2132.83.9208.316.028.81.455.49%13.07.24.341.7
MIDDLE TENN ST21.840.5198.24.9208.218.330.91.259.20%11.46.74.242.7
TOLEDO22.840.2240.66.0206.817.830.10.859.00%11.66.95.851.6
LOUISIANA TECH19.534.2160.24.7206.021.237.31.256.70%9.75.54.843.2
OHIO ST25.845.4308.66.8203.317.026.30.664.67%12.07.75.245.6
ARKANSAS ST21.244.6206.64.6200.419.528.20.569.21%10.37.17.260.2
OKLAHOMA21.543.0223.95.2199.117.329.50.858.75%11.56.86.755.6
STANFORD18.741.7207.95.0198.313.622.20.761.09%14.68.95.344.6
FLA ATLANTIC19.441.6182.54.4197.916.329.40.955.52%12.16.74.840.5
IOWA19.742.8180.14.2197.116.428.81.256.80%12.06.84.032.7
WISCONSIN22.042.8283.86.6197.116.727.31.261.13%11.87.24.236.8
NEBRASKA22.244.9215.74.8196.716.829.11.057.67%11.76.85.952.0
WAKE FOREST16.632.295.43.0196.618.234.51.252.90%10.85.75.950.9
ARIZONA23.949.7264.95.3193.517.929.50.560.84%10.86.64.036.8
KENTUCKY17.735.9147.94.1193.417.028.60.559.48%11.46.85.849.4
TULSA19.840.2164.84.1191.417.535.81.648.95%10.95.43.126.0
KENT ST18.936.2182.45.0186.517.430.20.857.58%10.76.26.253.4
TULANE16.735.5126.13.6184.516.831.51.253.55%11.05.97.163.2
SYRACUSE19.342.6195.34.6181.518.631.21.359.75%9.85.87.661.8
RICE21.649.9227.44.6178.212.624.80.651.01%14.17.25.345.3
E MICHIGAN18.637.0157.84.3178.114.828.01.252.98%12.06.45.242.8
MEMPHIS17.736.5138.33.8173.217.230.10.957.06%10.15.87.771.8
AUBURN23.952.0328.46.3173.012.420.40.660.70%14.08.55.040.6
FLORIDA17.840.2145.83.6170.916.625.90.863.99%10.36.67.459.2
S FLORIDA12.829.889.63.0166.813.829.81.346.50%12.15.68.572.7
TENNESSEE18.738.3188.44.9164.915.928.71.455.52%10.45.84.637.9
UTEP18.244.4184.44.2163.214.124.30.857.88%11.66.74.034.8
MASSACHUSETTS15.237.3125.23.4156.414.828.21.552.21%10.65.55.043.3
BOSTON COLLEGE16.340.2213.25.3154.812.620.60.661.19%12.37.53.630.7
TEXAS ST16.139.2172.24.4154.813.825.20.954.97%11.26.17.263.7
ARKANSAS18.539.5208.75.3148.512.525.10.949.83%11.95.94.138.4
MINNESOTA18.345.1195.24.3148.110.520.50.551.31%14.17.24.436.1
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.037.176.52.1142.812.824.40.852.22%11.25.84.841.2
KANSAS14.541.3154.23.7140.412.827.41.046.81%10.95.17.359.4
GEORGIA TECH21.854.9299.75.5130.07.015.51.045.05%18.68.44.840.7
MIAMI OHIO13.037.6101.62.7124.210.923.80.945.80%11.45.24.334.2
NEW MEXICO20.150.3308.86.1113.87.514.80.450.85%15.27.73.732.4
AIR FORCE19.253.1262.74.9104.97.814.50.353.45%13.57.24.436.2
NAVY23.859.5327.05.585.95.711.20.350.68%15.17.72.623.3
ARMY20.957.8309.85.477.66.212.80.348.70%12.46.03.832.1