Statistics Center

2013 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Yards per Attempt
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
GA SOUTHERN16.054.0429.07.90.00.03.00.00.00%0.00.04.041.0
N IOWA23.033.0228.06.9229.022.029.00.075.86%10.47.92.010.0
OHIO ST25.845.4308.66.8203.317.026.30.664.67%12.07.75.245.6
WISCONSIN22.042.8283.86.6197.116.727.31.261.13%11.87.24.236.8
N ILLINOIS26.146.8297.26.4222.618.629.90.662.44%11.97.55.446.0
AUBURN23.952.0328.46.3173.012.420.40.660.70%14.08.55.040.6
PORTLAND ST23.039.0245.06.3308.013.029.01.044.83%23.710.69.084.0
OREGON26.843.7273.56.3291.519.731.20.563.21%14.89.48.270.2
NEW MEXICO20.150.3308.86.1113.87.514.80.450.85%15.27.73.732.4
ABILENE CHRISTIAN21.024.0146.06.1428.033.049.01.067.35%13.08.710.076.0
TOLEDO22.840.2240.66.0206.817.830.10.859.00%11.66.95.851.6
S DAKOTA ST25.038.0227.06.0238.019.029.02.065.52%12.58.24.045.0
ALABAMA23.235.5205.65.8248.518.828.10.566.85%13.28.84.840.0
SAM HOUSTON ST14.042.0240.05.7150.07.016.02.043.75%21.49.47.041.0
FLORIDA ST25.636.1204.95.7316.320.631.60.965.16%15.410.05.649.6
MISSOURI24.542.0237.95.7252.919.132.40.658.81%13.37.85.138.8
NAVY23.859.5327.05.585.95.711.20.350.68%15.17.72.623.3
VILLANOVA17.036.0197.05.5158.016.026.03.061.54%9.96.11.05.0
GEORGIA TECH21.854.9299.75.5130.07.015.51.045.05%18.68.44.840.7
THE CITADEL20.058.0314.55.458.53.07.00.042.86%19.58.43.028.5
ARMY20.957.8309.85.477.66.212.80.348.70%12.46.03.832.1
BAYLOR28.648.2258.75.4359.821.434.50.561.92%16.810.49.283.0
ARIZONA23.949.7264.95.3193.517.929.50.560.84%10.86.64.036.8
BOSTON COLLEGE16.340.2213.25.3154.812.620.60.661.19%12.37.53.630.7
INDIANA25.038.2201.85.3306.723.239.21.259.36%13.27.85.242.9
ARKANSAS18.539.5208.75.3148.512.525.10.949.83%11.95.94.138.4
BYU25.051.1267.45.2226.318.234.41.153.02%12.46.67.866.4
OKLAHOMA21.543.0223.95.2199.117.329.50.858.75%11.56.86.755.6
CHATTANOOGA16.547.5247.05.295.010.515.00.570.00%9.06.34.532.0
TEXAS A&M27.435.7185.15.2353.326.137.61.069.33%13.59.46.253.1
WYOMING23.437.3190.25.1282.424.839.51.062.66%11.47.15.449.1
WASHINGTON24.546.9239.05.1260.320.831.80.665.38%12.58.28.171.7
S DAKOTA15.043.0219.05.167.08.018.01.044.44%8.43.75.054.0
W KENTUCKY23.939.0197.05.1261.522.233.91.365.36%11.87.76.246.6
MARSHALL26.040.8205.95.0294.422.537.30.760.34%13.17.96.046.4
KENT ST18.936.2182.45.0186.517.430.20.857.58%10.76.26.253.4
COLORADO ST22.940.7205.15.0266.421.334.30.862.08%12.57.85.455.6
LSU22.140.2202.35.0251.015.825.10.762.88%15.910.06.956.3
N DAKOTA ST19.043.0215.05.0165.021.030.01.070.00%7.95.51.05.0
STANFORD18.741.7207.95.0198.313.622.20.761.09%14.68.95.344.6
AIR FORCE19.253.1262.74.9104.97.814.50.353.45%13.57.24.436.2
UTSA21.935.4174.94.9242.421.634.31.162.86%11.27.16.255.5
TENNESSEE18.738.3188.44.9164.915.928.71.455.52%10.45.84.637.9
MIDDLE TENN ST21.840.5198.24.9208.218.330.91.259.20%11.46.74.242.7
S CAROLINA22.441.3198.54.8253.818.429.50.362.40%13.88.65.341.8
NEBRASKA22.244.9215.74.8196.716.829.11.057.67%11.76.85.952.0
MIAMI19.033.5160.34.8265.517.429.51.158.85%15.39.05.544.8
OLD DOMINION26.033.4159.64.8359.430.243.20.769.94%11.98.36.254.1
FRESNO ST28.431.8151.04.7396.435.552.00.868.34%11.27.65.253.3
LA LAFAYETTE21.843.4205.54.7212.215.124.51.161.44%14.18.65.250.3
MAINE22.037.5177.04.7269.524.537.51.565.33%11.07.25.044.5
CAL DAVIS11.025.0118.04.7178.013.027.02.048.15%13.76.67.066.0
UAB20.038.0178.64.7214.815.429.40.852.41%13.97.36.048.8
LOUISIANA TECH19.534.2160.24.7206.021.237.31.256.70%9.75.54.843.2
OLE MISS24.440.7190.74.7282.623.837.61.063.19%11.97.55.541.6
MISSISSIPPI ST23.540.5189.94.7244.519.533.00.958.97%12.67.44.939.6
BOWLING GREEN23.141.4193.44.7266.118.228.90.563.12%14.69.25.244.1
HOWARD21.044.0204.04.6220.521.032.02.065.62%10.56.95.035.5
ARKANSAS ST21.244.6206.64.6200.419.528.20.569.21%10.37.17.260.2
DELAWARE18.034.0157.04.6179.019.032.02.059.38%9.45.66.058.0
SE LOUISIANA18.045.0207.04.6132.012.023.02.052.17%11.05.76.035.0
SYRACUSE19.342.6195.34.6181.518.631.21.359.75%9.85.87.661.8
DUKE21.338.9178.04.6248.121.333.71.463.14%11.77.44.640.7
BOISE ST25.243.3198.34.6277.725.335.80.870.60%11.07.74.238.0
BET COOK18.554.0246.54.649.07.014.01.050.00%7.03.57.059.5
RICE21.649.9227.44.6178.212.624.80.651.01%14.17.25.345.3
GEORGIA24.937.4169.94.5314.222.535.30.963.83%13.98.96.447.5
UCLA23.343.5196.64.5251.520.430.20.767.60%12.38.38.173.1
USC19.838.1172.04.5227.117.927.90.664.10%12.78.26.857.7
KANSAS ST19.939.5178.14.5224.715.224.21.062.74%14.89.35.145.0
NOTRE DAME20.533.8150.64.5254.817.433.01.052.68%14.77.75.646.0
FORDHAM26.045.0200.04.4320.023.036.00.063.89%13.98.98.070.0
TEXAS21.044.2196.24.4212.518.933.21.257.08%11.26.45.245.9
OKLAHOMA ST22.138.7171.64.4277.221.537.21.057.85%12.97.46.760.0
UNLV23.639.0172.54.4238.823.037.20.861.78%10.46.43.531.2
UCF22.436.2159.94.4281.620.731.10.866.58%13.69.14.841.6
BALL ST25.234.6152.74.4324.224.839.20.663.26%13.18.33.831.1
ARIZONA ST24.343.4191.44.4265.922.135.30.962.55%12.07.54.031.4
TEXAS ST16.139.2172.24.4154.813.825.20.954.97%11.26.17.263.7
FLA ATLANTIC19.441.6182.54.4197.916.329.40.955.52%12.16.74.840.5
MINNESOTA18.345.1195.24.3148.110.520.50.551.31%14.17.24.436.1
MCNEESE ST19.042.0180.04.3244.016.025.01.064.00%15.29.84.033.0
NORTH TEXAS21.542.2180.74.3229.820.130.91.164.93%11.47.46.459.0
MICHIGAN ST20.940.6173.84.3211.717.730.80.557.54%12.06.95.450.4
E ILLINOIS24.035.0149.54.3405.532.547.51.068.42%12.58.511.594.0
E MICHIGAN18.637.0157.84.3178.114.828.01.252.98%12.06.45.242.8
PRESBYTERIAN2.024.0102.04.249.011.019.03.057.89%4.52.66.043.0
MURRAY ST16.534.0144.54.2160.023.536.51.564.38%6.84.46.043.0
S ALABAMA22.240.7172.84.2252.819.232.80.858.63%13.17.75.345.8
SAN DIEGO ST20.639.2166.64.2258.320.035.51.156.28%12.97.36.859.1
TEMPLE20.835.2149.34.2249.719.634.80.956.22%12.77.26.453.4
CINCINNATI24.239.8168.34.2303.823.836.01.366.24%12.78.46.257.8
UTAH ST22.142.4178.84.2232.721.134.20.761.80%11.06.86.055.9
IOWA19.742.8180.14.2197.116.428.81.256.80%12.06.84.032.7
LOUISVILLE23.435.0146.84.2314.023.933.80.370.84%13.19.37.164.3
CLEMSON25.241.9175.64.2332.926.237.80.969.11%12.78.85.550.1
W VIRGINIA20.535.6148.74.2262.120.938.81.353.98%12.56.85.249.0
PENN ST22.541.8174.04.2259.220.134.10.858.92%12.97.64.633.6
CAL POLY SLO17.545.0187.54.2204.013.023.50.055.32%15.78.74.034.0
HOUSTON21.733.5139.04.2280.523.039.80.857.72%12.27.07.567.8
UTEP18.244.4184.44.2163.214.124.30.857.88%11.66.74.034.8
MORGAN ST17.544.5183.54.1125.510.517.51.060.00%12.07.27.050.0
KENTUCKY17.735.9147.94.1193.417.028.60.559.48%11.46.85.849.4
TULSA19.840.2164.84.1191.417.535.81.648.95%10.95.43.126.0
NICHOLLS ST19.336.7150.04.1215.016.736.01.046.30%12.96.07.751.7
NORTHWESTERN21.142.2172.24.1225.819.831.61.162.80%11.47.24.134.8
UTAH19.739.4160.84.1236.217.332.61.853.20%13.67.34.745.2
ILLINOIS24.034.2139.04.1287.725.237.91.266.37%11.47.65.846.9
BUFFALO21.241.4167.44.0227.318.732.90.656.78%12.26.95.961.4
MARYLAND18.936.7147.84.0248.717.531.80.855.21%14.27.84.536.3
TOWSON17.050.0201.04.0192.013.020.01.065.00%14.89.67.070.0
N CAROLINA21.537.7148.33.9277.421.834.80.862.47%12.78.07.463.9
E CAROLINA26.635.6140.13.9328.130.543.50.870.27%10.77.55.445.3
ALABAMA ST13.038.0149.03.9148.012.028.00.042.86%12.35.311.090.0
NEVADA23.246.7181.93.9246.822.834.50.465.94%10.87.25.846.1
C MICHIGAN17.334.2132.83.9208.316.028.81.455.49%13.07.24.341.7
TROY22.936.4141.03.9322.227.140.20.867.29%11.98.07.374.6
E WASHINGTON24.529.5114.03.9387.023.537.50.562.67%16.510.38.555.0
VIRGINIA21.140.8156.63.8211.823.142.21.454.74%9.25.06.854.9
NEW MEXICO ST19.537.0141.83.8241.222.133.91.165.11%10.97.14.239.5
COLGATE19.041.0157.03.8143.014.027.00.051.85%10.25.33.015.0
SAN JOSE ST24.636.0137.33.8355.926.441.31.263.91%13.58.65.146.8
LA MONROE17.632.3122.83.8237.521.839.21.255.63%10.96.15.141.9
MEMPHIS17.736.5138.33.8173.217.230.10.957.06%10.15.87.771.8
OHIO U19.635.5134.03.8245.419.732.71.060.24%12.57.55.756.3
NC STATE20.843.2162.73.8240.820.835.51.258.45%11.66.85.843.3
W ILLINOIS15.035.5132.53.7151.512.028.01.042.86%12.65.45.530.0
KANSAS14.541.3154.23.7140.412.827.41.046.81%10.95.17.359.4
RUTGERS19.535.0129.53.7235.618.534.01.754.30%12.86.96.552.7
JAMES MADISON26.051.0188.03.7310.029.043.01.067.44%10.77.29.072.0
NEW HAMPSHIRE19.043.0158.03.7227.017.027.01.062.96%13.48.45.040.0
TEXAS TECH27.632.4117.83.6392.834.854.91.463.45%11.37.28.075.2
MONTANA ST25.044.0160.03.6218.017.027.00.062.96%12.88.16.070.0
FLORIDA17.840.2145.83.6170.916.625.90.863.99%10.36.67.459.2
PITTSBURGH19.234.8125.73.6236.518.830.80.760.85%12.67.75.846.5
SAMFORD14.030.5109.53.6155.019.029.50.564.41%8.25.34.020.0
VANDERBILT18.838.8139.03.6227.518.728.91.264.63%12.27.94.839.8
W MICHIGAN17.732.4116.23.6211.017.936.51.549.09%11.85.86.960.6
TULANE16.735.5126.13.6184.516.831.51.253.55%11.05.97.163.2
TCU17.833.5118.83.5226.220.034.91.457.28%11.36.56.654.1
IOWA ST18.940.7143.93.5219.219.334.61.255.90%11.36.35.547.0
AKRON18.934.8122.63.5219.419.534.90.855.85%11.36.36.553.5
CALIFORNIA24.235.6124.23.5329.330.451.51.259.06%10.86.47.167.5
COLORADO19.434.9121.23.5249.119.634.21.257.18%12.77.34.338.4
SOUTHERN17.030.0104.03.5268.027.036.01.075.00%9.97.410.091.0
OREGON ST24.827.394.43.5372.631.848.01.266.19%11.77.86.350.6
TENN-MARTIN17.045.0155.53.5166.014.527.02.553.70%11.46.18.081.0
SMU23.027.293.83.5341.433.351.61.064.62%10.26.67.564.2
NORTHWESTERN ST16.536.5125.03.4136.518.534.01.054.41%7.44.07.569.0
IDAHO19.441.6140.53.4230.518.635.21.152.72%12.46.56.760.7
GEORGIA ST17.330.3102.23.4253.018.235.81.050.70%13.97.16.447.4
MASSACHUSETTS15.237.3125.23.4156.414.828.21.552.21%10.65.55.043.3
WILLIAM & MARY12.031.0102.03.3207.018.027.01.066.67%11.57.73.036.0
CHARLESTON SOUT11.045.0148.03.348.07.014.01.050.00%6.93.46.033.0
MICHIGAN20.438.4125.53.3245.818.530.61.060.30%13.38.04.234.5
AUSTIN PEAY10.033.0106.33.2109.712.322.70.754.41%8.94.88.768.3
HAWAII21.835.7114.63.2301.424.743.31.856.92%12.27.07.467.2
NORFOLK ST13.034.5109.03.2115.012.027.00.544.44%9.64.36.048.0
VIRGINIA TECH17.937.9119.83.2236.218.733.21.256.25%12.67.16.551.3
CAMPBELL21.046.0144.03.1278.019.028.00.067.86%14.69.94.039.0
STONY BROOK25.045.0140.03.1300.025.048.02.052.08%12.06.212.089.0
SAVANNAH ST9.025.076.53.188.510.025.02.540.00%8.83.53.016.0
MISSOURI ST12.023.070.03.0127.014.030.01.046.67%9.14.24.055.0
S FLORIDA12.829.889.63.0166.813.829.81.346.50%12.15.68.572.7
WAKE FOREST16.632.295.43.0196.618.234.51.252.90%10.85.75.950.9
LAMAR17.036.5105.52.9198.021.038.50.554.55%9.45.14.034.5
WOFFORD16.060.0173.02.960.08.017.01.047.06%7.53.58.050.0
WASHINGTON ST22.918.753.42.9368.036.258.21.862.17%10.26.35.848.3
ALBANY17.034.096.02.8229.017.031.02.054.84%13.57.44.042.0
S UTAH13.537.0103.52.8164.517.527.01.564.81%9.46.15.044.0
NC CENTRAL9.029.081.02.8103.014.032.01.043.75%7.43.25.025.0
INDIANA ST15.530.585.02.8215.520.538.51.053.25%10.55.65.054.0
JACKSONVILLE ST22.044.0122.02.8311.017.032.00.053.12%18.39.75.055.0
GRAMBLING11.034.094.02.8143.011.024.00.045.83%13.06.015.0125.0
W CAROLINA10.335.397.02.7138.39.722.32.043.28%14.36.24.330.7
MIAMI OHIO13.037.6101.62.7124.210.923.80.945.80%11.45.24.334.2
COASTAL CAROLINA13.027.072.02.7222.018.035.02.051.43%12.36.35.037.0
RHODE ISLAND16.037.098.02.6170.013.032.01.040.62%13.15.32.017.0
CONNECTICUT18.132.284.92.6234.220.136.71.554.77%11.76.44.741.6
FURMAN13.035.092.02.6106.017.029.01.058.62%6.23.73.018.0
IDAHO ST17.034.590.52.6135.022.048.51.545.36%6.12.86.039.5
ELON16.034.089.02.6164.020.035.03.057.14%8.24.72.020.0
SOUTHERN MISS17.427.972.92.6242.620.840.42.251.34%11.76.05.642.3
YOUNGSTOWN ST8.020.051.02.5121.011.027.00.040.74%11.04.55.035.0
E KENTUCKY12.042.0107.02.599.010.016.01.062.50%9.96.25.060.0
S ILLINOIS17.026.066.02.5341.026.041.00.063.41%13.18.36.056.0
PURDUE14.826.667.12.5215.819.635.51.155.16%11.06.15.142.9
N COLORADO20.026.065.02.5275.030.052.02.057.69%9.25.35.025.0
N ARIZONA15.039.094.02.4176.021.036.03.058.33%8.44.95.060.0
LIBERTY16.029.069.52.4242.018.529.50.062.71%13.18.23.528.0
JACKSON ST18.048.0112.02.3244.015.029.04.051.72%16.38.49.078.0
C ARKANSAS19.026.060.02.3280.033.055.03.060.00%8.55.16.051.0
WEBER ST10.038.086.52.385.012.524.00.052.08%6.83.54.551.5
SE MISSOURI ST17.041.093.02.3159.016.024.01.066.67%9.96.64.025.0
FLORIDA AM2.023.050.02.230.010.016.01.062.50%3.01.98.050.0
SF AUSTIN16.032.069.02.2287.026.044.01.059.09%11.06.510.084.0
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.037.176.52.1142.812.824.40.852.22%11.25.84.841.2
ILLINOIS ST19.036.074.02.1282.020.029.01.068.97%14.19.76.040.0
SACRAMENTO ST12.035.068.52.0154.017.531.52.055.56%8.84.96.538.0
S CAROLINA ST11.046.086.01.9155.010.022.02.045.45%15.57.03.015.0
PRAIRIE VIEW16.025.045.01.8182.026.042.00.061.90%7.04.38.059.0
WAGNER5.031.053.01.734.06.021.02.028.57%5.71.62.010.0
VMI4.025.041.01.638.09.031.00.029.03%4.21.25.033.0
ALABAMA A&M11.030.047.01.6205.014.031.01.045.16%14.66.64.030.0
GARDNER WEBB14.044.067.01.5117.09.020.03.045.00%13.05.85.037.0
TENNESSEE TECH6.030.044.01.569.08.019.01.042.11%8.63.63.015.0
ALCORN ST6.025.028.01.1135.011.025.01.044.00%12.35.45.032.0
APPALACHIAN ST17.032.032.01.0221.022.039.01.056.41%10.05.711.065.0
RICHMOND24.025.022.00.9300.029.045.00.064.44%10.36.77.061.0
AK-PINE BLUFF8.031.012.00.4161.013.027.00.048.15%12.46.08.048.0