Statistics Center
2016 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Passing Percentage
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
E CAROLINA28.334.7180.75.2370.035.344.71.079.10%10.58.35.045.3
NC STATE25.042.3210.75.0285.323.731.30.375.53%12.19.15.752.7
WASHINGTON ST28.026.7121.74.6393.041.055.71.073.65%9.67.111.096.0
N CAROLINA22.329.3176.36.0294.324.032.70.073.47%12.39.09.785.7
MICHIGAN ST20.546.0215.54.7215.516.022.01.072.73%13.59.86.582.5
WASHINGTON21.331.7143.34.5279.720.328.00.372.62%13.810.04.041.7
CONNECTICUT20.041.3137.73.3193.317.724.70.371.62%10.97.82.723.7
STANFORD15.038.5200.05.2138.012.017.00.570.59%11.58.13.530.5
TEXAS TECH33.331.0131.04.2547.737.353.31.070.00%14.710.39.077.0
W MICHIGAN26.054.3281.35.2207.716.724.00.069.44%12.58.75.049.3
ARMY27.068.3365.35.385.04.36.30.068.42%19.613.44.031.3
OHIO ST27.750.3306.06.1239.318.327.00.367.90%13.18.99.769.3
LA LAFAYETTE19.338.7185.74.8204.018.026.70.767.50%11.37.78.365.0
KANSAS17.027.0106.03.9266.024.036.01.366.67%11.17.45.750.3
OREGON22.042.7295.06.9249.318.728.00.066.67%13.48.911.0104.7
SYRACUSE26.343.3149.73.5360.033.049.71.066.44%10.97.28.062.0
OKLAHOMA22.035.7178.75.0300.322.333.70.766.34%13.48.94.341.3
ARIZONA ST28.749.0260.75.3265.021.031.70.766.32%12.68.44.743.3
ARKANSAS22.342.3170.74.0218.317.726.70.766.25%12.48.25.340.0
TEXAS27.752.3238.34.6262.020.731.31.065.96%12.78.49.389.7
MICHIGAN23.040.3197.74.9254.320.030.30.365.93%12.78.43.331.3
LOUISIANA TECH25.729.7183.06.2347.026.741.01.065.04%13.08.55.757.0
MIAMI20.335.3272.07.7242.017.326.71.065.00%14.09.18.072.3
MIDDLE TENN ST26.732.7166.75.1370.732.049.31.364.86%11.67.57.071.7
WISCONSIN26.048.7205.04.2236.719.029.31.064.77%12.58.12.731.7
TCU26.834.2196.05.7380.030.847.51.064.74%12.48.08.583.8
PENN ST20.035.3111.73.2276.019.330.00.764.44%14.39.25.350.7
USC19.833.2143.04.3215.821.833.80.864.44%9.96.46.550.5
COLORADO25.048.7195.34.0304.721.032.70.064.29%14.59.35.339.3
CALIFORNIA28.032.3127.33.9453.035.355.31.063.86%12.88.25.768.7
VIRGINIA TECH23.347.7205.04.3239.720.332.00.363.54%11.87.56.363.0
C MICHIGAN23.032.7153.04.7316.722.034.71.063.46%14.49.15.761.0
TEXAS ST18.534.064.01.9261.526.041.01.563.41%10.16.45.550.0
AKRON20.026.7128.04.8313.320.031.70.763.16%15.79.911.3104.3
LOUISVILLE30.740.7333.38.2346.020.031.71.063.16%17.310.98.068.3
MEMPHIS23.040.0158.04.0242.020.532.51.063.08%11.87.46.064.5
ARIZONA22.040.7228.05.6223.717.027.00.762.96%13.28.37.363.3
OLE MISS22.030.3115.73.8325.323.036.71.762.73%14.18.95.354.7
UTAH22.040.8173.54.3254.219.831.51.062.70%12.98.16.859.2
NAVY19.052.7316.36.0104.05.08.00.062.50%20.813.02.325.3
INDIANA22.548.0221.54.6253.017.528.00.062.50%14.59.08.576.5
S ALABAMA19.331.080.32.6276.022.035.30.362.26%12.57.85.747.3
OKLAHOMA ST23.731.3100.03.2359.326.342.30.362.20%13.68.55.762.0
WYOMING21.243.2181.54.2216.516.226.21.561.90%13.38.26.057.8
SAN DIEGO ST21.044.3260.75.9182.014.022.70.761.76%13.08.011.394.0
CLEMSON23.538.2159.54.2293.026.242.51.061.76%11.26.97.566.2
MARYLAND22.346.3266.75.8189.715.024.30.061.64%12.67.85.352.3
ALABAMA20.044.0233.35.3244.018.730.30.361.54%13.18.08.362.7
W KENTUCKY18.029.085.32.9345.321.334.71.061.54%16.210.06.373.0
W VIRGINIA27.047.0238.05.1321.021.535.01.561.43%14.99.25.047.0
BOISE ST24.532.0139.54.4362.521.535.01.561.43%16.910.45.047.5
ILLINOIS17.030.3157.35.2222.320.733.70.361.39%10.86.69.067.3
AUBURN25.052.3261.75.0194.018.029.30.761.36%10.86.66.742.7
IOWA18.030.0148.04.9208.715.325.00.361.33%13.68.33.728.7
NEVADA22.042.7208.34.9186.315.325.00.361.33%12.27.56.754.3
MISSISSIPPI ST20.037.0195.05.3184.019.031.00.361.29%9.75.95.345.3
UTSA16.332.784.72.6250.720.333.30.761.00%12.37.57.352.3
HOUSTON26.056.0216.73.9259.020.734.01.060.78%12.57.64.345.0
TOLEDO22.744.3230.05.2333.717.328.70.360.47%19.211.66.757.0
E MICHIGAN21.541.8183.24.4257.820.233.52.060.45%12.77.76.568.5
FLORIDA25.040.7202.05.0264.021.335.30.760.38%12.47.58.384.0
FLORIDA ST26.040.0167.04.2267.022.337.00.760.36%12.07.29.790.3
UCLA25.338.0131.33.5310.025.342.01.360.32%12.27.46.046.7
DUKE24.342.3154.03.6279.324.741.00.760.16%11.36.87.356.3
TENNESSEE19.343.7189.04.3162.015.025.01.060.00%10.86.57.069.7
VIRGINIA22.730.3123.74.1233.323.339.01.359.83%10.06.06.764.3
APPALACHIAN ST18.746.3180.03.9136.013.322.31.059.70%10.26.16.755.3
TROY23.041.7236.75.7230.321.736.31.359.63%10.66.311.7106.0
NOTRE DAME20.739.0167.34.3262.318.731.30.759.57%14.18.47.069.7
BALL ST22.748.0219.34.6199.719.332.71.059.18%10.36.14.333.0
CHARLOTTE17.735.0145.74.2207.721.736.70.759.09%9.65.79.398.0
CINCINNATI19.035.0144.04.1262.320.735.01.359.05%12.77.54.040.0
KENTUCKY17.036.7190.35.2226.312.321.01.758.73%18.410.86.362.3
FLA ATLANTIC15.038.799.72.6194.318.732.01.058.33%10.46.17.061.0
LA MONROE18.734.7156.74.5254.320.034.31.058.25%12.77.45.359.7
N ILLINOIS20.039.0149.33.8236.721.336.70.758.18%11.16.58.085.7
MARSHALL26.039.0165.54.2379.523.540.51.558.02%16.19.412.5125.0
UTAH ST18.039.0225.05.8146.715.727.00.758.02%9.45.45.040.7
BYU20.333.0126.33.8212.323.039.71.357.98%9.25.46.764.0
SOUTHERN MISS26.749.0263.05.4255.721.036.32.057.80%12.27.09.375.0
MINNESOTA26.045.5221.04.9215.517.029.50.057.63%12.77.39.076.0
NEW MEXICO22.750.0314.06.3157.012.722.00.757.58%12.47.15.350.0
KENT ST16.044.3159.33.6139.715.326.71.057.50%9.15.27.361.3
PURDUE27.032.0182.05.7326.029.050.53.057.43%11.26.52.020.5
SAN JOSE ST19.740.3172.74.3238.717.029.71.057.30%14.08.04.033.3
OREGON ST17.537.5167.54.5200.020.035.00.557.14%10.05.76.575.0
BAYLOR27.750.7282.05.6275.322.739.71.057.14%12.16.911.393.0
GA SOUTHERN28.067.7356.35.3131.08.014.00.357.14%16.49.410.786.3
ARKANSAS ST14.334.792.72.7223.716.729.30.756.82%13.47.611.382.7
MIAMI OHIO23.340.7131.73.2285.017.330.70.356.52%16.49.39.366.0
MISSOURI24.740.7148.33.6378.324.743.71.056.49%15.38.77.058.7
TEMPLE14.331.799.33.1192.716.028.31.756.47%12.06.86.757.7
PITTSBURGH19.048.0239.05.0167.714.726.00.756.41%11.46.47.064.0
UTEP16.035.7175.74.9156.013.724.30.356.16%11.46.47.364.0
GEORGIA22.343.0185.74.3233.018.332.70.756.12%12.77.15.048.7
S FLORIDA25.342.0248.75.9270.017.331.00.355.91%15.68.75.356.3
GEORGIA ST12.321.045.72.2202.018.032.30.355.67%11.26.25.340.7
WAKE FOREST17.347.3206.74.4141.712.021.70.755.38%11.86.55.043.0
TULSA23.344.7167.03.7230.717.732.01.755.21%13.17.24.343.7
MASSACHUSETTS13.734.746.31.3188.016.029.00.755.17%11.86.57.044.7
OHIO U23.046.0222.34.8259.023.042.30.354.33%11.36.18.381.0
KANSAS ST21.043.0214.05.0201.016.029.51.054.24%12.66.810.074.5
LSU18.035.0182.35.2157.713.024.01.054.17%12.16.65.749.3
S CAROLINA15.029.390.73.1197.017.332.30.353.61%11.46.16.762.0
BOWLING GREEN20.740.7154.33.8210.321.039.32.753.39%10.05.36.056.3
FLA INTERNATIONAL17.031.7134.04.2205.319.336.31.353.21%10.65.78.373.7
FRESNO ST17.032.094.02.9240.019.737.01.053.15%12.26.58.074.0
NEBRASKA23.746.7220.04.7242.014.727.70.353.01%16.58.77.076.0
TEXAS A&M25.738.7237.06.1293.723.043.70.752.67%12.86.76.357.3
IDAHO15.734.7135.73.9175.017.032.30.752.58%10.35.45.066.7
COLORADO ST20.041.7209.05.0165.014.026.70.752.50%11.86.25.755.0
VANDERBILT17.039.0161.74.1125.314.327.30.352.44%8.74.64.739.3
OLD DOMINION18.033.7173.75.2208.716.030.70.352.17%13.06.87.053.7
IOWA ST16.735.7105.02.9212.717.033.01.051.52%12.56.48.768.7
RUTGERS20.344.3229.35.2159.315.731.00.750.54%10.25.15.044.3
NORTH TEXAS20.736.0133.03.7166.017.735.01.750.48%9.44.75.762.0
RICE15.332.0143.74.5137.015.731.31.050.00%8.74.46.346.0
HAWAII20.537.5168.04.5212.215.030.01.850.00%14.27.18.264.8
NEW MEXICO ST22.336.7154.74.2229.318.336.70.750.00%12.56.36.349.3
UCF22.051.7222.34.3193.715.731.70.349.47%12.46.17.057.3
SMU21.041.2202.54.9245.517.034.52.049.28%14.47.15.547.8
NORTHWESTERN17.735.398.32.8235.716.734.00.749.02%14.16.94.342.3
BOSTON COLLEGE11.735.3124.33.5149.010.722.71.047.06%14.06.68.059.0
UNLV18.039.0212.35.4169.012.327.31.345.12%13.76.27.375.0
AIR FORCE29.576.0432.55.7134.04.510.00.045.00%29.813.44.543.5
GEORGIA TECH17.244.5217.24.9112.56.214.00.544.64%18.08.02.527.0
BUFFALO20.041.5228.55.5153.512.028.51.542.11%12.85.46.553.5
TULANE16.750.3274.35.555.75.713.70.341.46%9.84.15.745.3